Thursday, 27 November 2014

84 TOP Skin Multiple Choice Questions and answers

Latest Skin Multiple Choice Questions and answers pdf free download free
Skin Multiple Choice Questions and answers
Skin Multiple Choice Questions and answers
1.healthy skin requires special care to maintain its health, elasticity, vibrancy and?
   
     A.    color
     B.    pallor
     C.    dryness
     D.    dullness
     Ans: A  

2.what is the technical name for the study, including its structure, functions and treatment?
   
     A.    etiology
     B.    anatomy
     C.    pathology
     D.    dermatology
     Ans: D      

3.the outermost layer of the skin is called the ?
   
     A.    corium
     B.    dermis
     C.    adipose
     D.    epidermis
     Ans: D      

4.which of the following layers of skin does not contain and blood vessels?
   
     A.    cutis
     B.    dermis
     C.    corium
     D.    epidermis
     Ans: D      

5.what is another name for the stratum germinativum?
   
     A.    epidermis
     B.    dermal layer
     C.    stratum lucidum
     D.    basal layer or stratum basale
     Ans: D      

6.Where does mitosis (cell division) or replacment of the skin take place?
   
     A.    stratum lucidum
     B.    stratum corneum
     C.    stratum granulosm
     D.    statum greminativum
     Ans: D      

7.the stratum germinativm and what other layer of skin contain melanin?
   
     A.    dermis
     B.    subcutaneous
     C.    stratum corneum
     D.    stratum spinosum
     Ans: D      

8.on the human body, the thickest skin is located on the:
   
     A.    thighs
     B.    buttocks
     C.    abdomen
     D.    palms and soles
     Ans: D

9.The layer of the epidermis that sheds keratin cells that are constantly replaced is the?
   
     A.    stratum lucidum
     B.    stratum corneum
     C.    stratum mucosum
     D.    stratum granlosum
     Ans: B      

10.what quality is notable about the stratum corneum?
 
     A.    it is the thinnest layer of skin
     B.    it is the weakest layer of skin
     C.    it is the toughest layer of skin
     D.    it is lowermost layer of skin
     Ans: C    

More Questions & Answers:-
Page1 Page2 Page3 Page4 Page5 Page6 Page7 Page8 

4 comments:



  1. My name is Leah Brown, I'm a happy woman today? I told myself that any loan lender that could change my life and that of my family after having been scammed separately by these online loan lenders, I will refer to anyone who is looking for loan for them. It gave me and my family happiness, although at first I had a hard time trusting him because of my experiences with past loan lenders, I needed a loan of $300,000.00 to start my life everywhere as single mother with 2 children, I met this honest and God fearing online loan lender Gain Credit Loan who helped me with a $300,000.00 loan, working with a loan company Good reputation. If you are in need of a loan and you are 100% sure of paying the loan please contact (gaincreditloan1@gmail.com)

    ReplyDelete
  2. It is worthwhile reading this blog. I was searching such kind of blog for a long time but now I think I got a blog of my interest. I am thankful for these all suggestions mentioned under this blog.
    Rheumatology Quizzes Online

    ReplyDelete
  3. TESTIMONY ON HOW I CURED MY CANCER! . All thanks too @dr_adazal6Hey! I can,t believe this. A great testimony that i must share to all cancer patient in the world i never believed that their could be any complete cure for lung cancer or any cancer,i saw people testimony on blog sites of how @dr_adazal6  Simpson cannabis oil brought them back to life again. i had to try it too and you can’t believe that in just few weeks i started using it all my pains stop gradually and i had to leave without the drugs the doctor gave to me. Right now i can tell you that for months now i have not had any pain, and i have just went for text last week and the doctor confirmed that there is no trace of any cancer system. Glory be to God for leading me to this genuine Man Dr adazal Simpson. I am so happy as i am sharing this testimony. My advice to you all who thinks that their is no cure for cancer that is Not true, just contact him and get cannabis oil from dr.adazal  Simpson to cure your cancer and you will be free and free for ever, Try it and you will not regret it because it truly works. One thing i have come to realize is that you never know how true it is until you try. There is no harm in trying. Remember, delay in treatment leads to death. Here is his com Contact him and be free from cancer! I wish you a quick recovery WhatsApp number+. +2348073688335  or email via dr.adazalherbalcure@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  4. HOW I WAS CURE FROM HERPES WITHIN  14DAYS WITH THE HELP OF DR ZUBBY HERBAL MEDICINE CONTACT DR ZUBBY HIS website 
     https://drzubbyherbalcure.weebly.com/
    I am so Happy to be writing this article in here, i am here to explore blogs from about the wonderful and most safe cure for HERPES SIMPLEX VIRUS I was positive to the Virus called HERPES and i lost hope completely because i was rejected even by my closet friends. i searched online to know and inquire about cure for HERPES and i saw testimony about DR ZUBBY online on how he cured so many persons from Herpes Disease so i decided to contact the great herbalist because i know that nature has the power to heal everything. i contacted him to  just like me! and if you need his help WhatsApp him +2348070673249 He also have the herbs to cure difference cure  for any sickness 
    (1) HERPES,
    (2) HIV
    (3) CANCER
    (4) DIABETES,
    (5) HIV&AIDS,
    (6) URINARY TRACT INFECTION,
    (7) HEPATITIS B,
    (8) BARENESS/INFERTILITY
    (9) DIARRHEA
    (10) ASTHMA...

     kindly email DR ZUBBY for your own cure if you have any disease listed and his email (dr.zubbysolutionhome@gmail.com) His WhatsApp no +2348070673249
     his fb page https://www.facebook.com/dr_zubby04-108328840861468

    https://www.facebook.com/Drzubby-herbla-home-112207317016092  

    ReplyDelete